Logo

SnarkNews on Яндекс.Алгоритм - 2014

General Sponsor
 

Gennady Korotkevich (Belarus)


On TopCoder: tourist, rating:3584 (max 3836)
On Codeforces: tourist, rating: 3488 (max 3739)

Yandex Tournaments


Yandex.Algorithm Winner: 2010, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2017
Yandex.Algorithm Finalist: 2011, 2016

TopCoder Open


TopCoder Open Winner: 2014
TopCoder Open Finalist: 2013
TopCoder Open Semifinalist: 2015, 2016

TopCoder Tournaments


TopCoder High School Winner: 2010
TopCoder High School Runner-Up: 2009

Codeforces powered tournaments


VK Cup Winner: 2015, 2016
VK Cup Third Place: 2012
KROK Championship Winner: 2013, 2016
Zepto Code Rush Winner: 2015
Zepto Code Rush Third Place: 2014
Rockethon Winner: 2014, 2015
Looksery Cup Winner: 2015
Manhtan Winner: 2011, 2016
8VC Venture Cup Winner: 2016

International Olympiad in Informatics


IOI Gold medal, absolute winner: 2009, 2010, 2011
IOI Gold medal, runner-up: 2012
IOI Gold medal: 2007, 2008
IOI Silver medal: 2006

ACM International Collegiate Programming Contest


ACM ICPC World Champion: 2013
ACM ICPC World Champion: 2013 (Place 1)
ACM ICPC World Champion: 2015 (Place 1)

Google Code Jam


Google Code Jam Winner: 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017
Google Code Jam Qualification Winner: 2013
Distributed Google Code Jam Finalist: 2017

International Problem Solving Contest


Open Winner: 2011, 2013
Individual Winner: 2009
Secondary School Winner: 2009
Secondary School Runner-Up: 2010
Secondary School Individual Winner: 2009, 2010
Secondary School Individual Third Place: 2007

Facebook Hacker Cup


Facebook Hacker Cup Winner: 2014, 2015
Facebook Hacker Cup Finalist: 2013, 2017

Russian Code Cup


Russian Code Cup Winner: 2014, 2016
Russian Code Cup Runner-Up: 2013, 2015
Russian Code Cup Finalist: 2017

SnarkNews Series


1st Award, Winner: SNWS-2010, SNWS-2011, SNWS-2013, SNWS-2014, SNWS-2015, SNWS-2016, SNSS-2012, SNSS-2013, SNSS-2014, SNSS-2015, SNSS-2016, SNSS-2017
1st Award, Runner-Up: SNWS-2008, SNSS-2008, SNSS-2010, SNSS-2011
1st Award, Third Place: SNWS-2012
1st Award, Fourth Place: SNSS-2009
2nd Award (5): SNSS-2007
2nd Award (8): SNWS-2009

Other personal contests


I PCWorld Cup Winner: 2008
II PCWorld Cup 1st Award, Runner-Up: 2008
Kotlin Challenge Winner: 2014
AtCoder Grand Finals Runner-Up: 2016
AtCoder Finals Winner: 2016
CodeChef SnackDown Winner: 2016
CodeChef SnackDown Runner-Up: 2015

Open team contests


ICL Winner: 2013
Challenge 24 Runner-Up: 2013, 2014
Vekua Cup Team Winner: 2013